KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Catasto dei fabbricati

English translation: cadastre/ register of property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Catasto dei fabbricati
English translation:cadastre/ register of property
Entered by: Gian

15:08 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Catasto dei fabbricati
Atto di compravendita
Neli
cadastre/ register of property
Explanation:
Ufficio del catasto = land office
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cadastre/ register of property
Gian
4product cadastre
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadastre/ register of property


Explanation:
Ufficio del catasto = land office

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pequod
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product cadastre


Explanation:
also written as: cadaster

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291