KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Modifiche urbanistiche

English translation: urban modifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Modifiche urbanistiche
English translation:urban modifications
Entered by: Gian

15:08 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Modifiche urbanistiche
Atto di compravendita
Neli
urban modifications
Explanation:
modifications to urban boundaries and the functional
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Avevo già usato questo temine ma non ero sicura..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2urban modifications
Gian
4alterations to city (or town) planning
Ornella Grannis
4town planning modificationsGrace Anderson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urban modifications


Explanation:
modifications to urban boundaries and the functional

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Avevo già usato questo temine ma non ero sicura..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min

agree  Pequod
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
town planning modifications


Explanation:
Funnel design; Special measurements (GPS); Photogrammetric backgrounds; Town planning
modifications; Stream and Cast definition; Seawage - irrigation networks, flood ...
www.gaiasa.gr/the_topographic.html - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 15:39:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

urbanistica defined in Grande Dizionario Hoepli Picchi as \"town planning, city planning\"


    www.gaiasa.gr/the_topographic.html - 17k
Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alterations to city (or town) planning


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94