KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

subalterno

English translation: subaltern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:subalterno
English translation:subaltern
Entered by: Gian

15:09 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: subalterno
Atto di compravendita:
mappa n. ,subalterno ...
Neli
subaltern
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1secondary / subaltern / subordinate
swisstell
4 +1subaltern
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subaltern


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ornella Grannis
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary / subaltern / subordinate


Explanation:
take your pick!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pequod
2 hrs