KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Pena cancellazione della prenotazione

English translation: or your reservation will be cancelled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pena cancellazione della prenotazione
English translation:or your reservation will be cancelled
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

21:00 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Pena cancellazione della prenotazione
Copia del bonifico dovrà pervenirci via
fax allo XXXXXX entro la data che vi verrà segnalata nella nostra
e-mail di conferma, pena cancellazione della prenotazione.
.
Paola
........or your reservation will be cancelled
Explanation:
Payment must be received within 15 days of the invoice date or your reservation will be cancelled. Do not send payment without an invoice stub.Your room confirmation will be sent upon receipt of your check.
Vedi sito.
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2........or your reservation will be cancelled
Massimo Gaido
5..., failing which your booking/reservation will be cancelled
anusca
4otherwise the reservation will be cancelled
Gian
4vd sotto
cleobella


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
........or your reservation will be cancelled


Explanation:
Payment must be received within 15 days of the invoice date or your reservation will be cancelled. Do not send payment without an invoice stub.Your room confirmation will be sent upon receipt of your check.
Vedi sito.
Ciao,
M.


    Reference: http://sc94.ameslab.gov/SC/housing.html
Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
16 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otherwise the reservation will be cancelled


Explanation:
oppure or else

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vd sotto


Explanation:
To avoid cancellation of booking/reservation, copy of bank transfer receipt/documentation should be sent by fax to xxxxxx by the date indicated in our confirmation e-mail.

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..., failing which your booking/reservation will be cancelled


Explanation:
significa: in mancanza di ciò ...

L'ho trovato molte volte dall'inglese, comunque eccoti due siti

... 4. Firms are required to quote shortest delivery period but not more than 6 months
delivery period, failing which their offer is liable to be ignored. ...
pakrail.com/tender.htm - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

SCV; SCV MaxOnline; Terms & Conditions - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... fees and any other charges payable under the Agreement for the Service, failing
which SCV reserves the right to terminate the Service and/or to impose the ...
www.scv.com.sg/maxonline/terms.asp - 26k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


slt
anusca



    Reference: http://pakrail.com/tender.htm
    Reference: http://www.scv.com.sg/maxonline/terms.asp
anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164