KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

pari a

English translation: the total expenditure amounts to 2.000.000 liras


08:55 May 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pari a
La spesa totale è pari a lire 2.000.000
Paola
English translation:the total expenditure amounts to 2.000.000 liras
Explanation:
se non è chiaro: Italian liras
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6the total expenditure amounts to 2.000.000 liras
Gian
4 +1the total expenditure equals to...
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4is totalling to ...
anusca
4total expenditure is equal to...maxmor


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the total expenditure equals to...


Explanation:
traduzione letterale... o the total expenditure amounts to...

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Oliva
13 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the total expenditure amounts to 2.000.000 liras


Explanation:
se non è chiaro: Italian liras

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnronzini
8 mins

agree  VERTERE
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Ester Vidal
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
12 hrs

neutral  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: perché siete tutti d'accordo con lui quando io ho dato la stessa risposta molto prima? Boh. I misteri dei Kudoz...
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total expenditure is equal to...


Explanation:
ciao

maxmor
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is totalling to ...


Explanation:
io dall'inglese ho sempre trovato questo

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164