KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

categorie di veicoli

English translation: there are different categories of vehicles


10:01 May 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: categorie di veicoli
esistono varie categorie di veicoli
Paola
English translation:there are different categories of vehicles
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 10:11:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lta.gov.sg/4_TrvlSmrt/3_Across.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 10:18:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.infomedia.com.au/lubricantdatabase.html

http://www.taxlinks.com/rulings/1978/revrul78-156.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5there are different categories of vehicles
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1vehicle classes
Gian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
there are different categories of vehicles


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 10:11:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lta.gov.sg/4_TrvlSmrt/3_Across.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 10:18:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.infomedia.com.au/lubricantdatabase.html

http://www.taxlinks.com/rulings/1978/revrul78-156.htm

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 hr

agree  Arthur Borges
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Felaco
1 hr

agree  Floriana
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehicle classes


Explanation:
oppure vehicle categories

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bandinelli
2 days1 hr