KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Orario di effettuazione

English translation: visiting hours / hours of operation / opening hours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Orario di effettuazione
English translation:visiting hours / hours of operation / opening hours
Entered by: swisstell

12:00 May 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Orario di effettuazione
orario di effettuazione della visita (effettivamente anche l'italiano lascia a desiderare)
Paola
visiting hours / hours of operation / opening hours
Explanation:
hours during which visits can be made
since this seems to be what is involved here
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3visiting hours / hours of operation / opening hours
swisstell
4 +1visiting time
sjpereira
4Visit time
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visit time


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visiting hours / hours of operation / opening hours


Explanation:
hours during which visits can be made
since this seems to be what is involved here

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

agree  Ornella Grannis: visiting hours
9 hrs

agree  Vanita: visiting hours
18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visiting time


Explanation:
This works better in English, in my opinion

sjpereira
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bandinelli: I agree
23 hrs