KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

come per

English translation: The same as for all e-commerce procedures


17:51 May 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: come per
Come per tutte le procedure di e-commerce
Paola
English translation:The same as for all e-commerce procedures
Explanation:
or
similarly to all e-commerce procedures

Hard to say without more context
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The same as for all e-commerce procedures
Elvira Stoianov
4As with all e-commerce processesw1derboy
4as forAntonella Andreella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as for


Explanation:
,

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The same as for all e-commerce procedures


Explanation:
or
similarly to all e-commerce procedures

Hard to say without more context

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
33 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  xenia109
3 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As with all e-commerce processes


Explanation:
this is not a complete sentence, need more context

w1derboy