KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

orari d'ufficio

English translation: office hours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:orari d'ufficio
English translation:office hours
Entered by: swisstell

20:38 May 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: orari d'ufficio
la nostra disponibilità è soggetta ai nostri orari d'ufficio
Silvia
office hours
Explanation:
the whole sentence: we are at your service during office hours
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8office hours
swisstell
4 +2business hours
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
office hours


Explanation:
the whole sentence: we are at your service during office hours

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani
5 mins

agree  jerrie
7 mins

agree  Simona Oliva
51 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
52 mins

agree  Gian
54 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
10 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business hours


Explanation:
(4) A corporation must
(a) keep in its office copies of the financial information statements prepared under this section, and
(b) make a copy available at its head office during usual business hours for inspection by any person

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:8LtMAmWxr2gC:www.qp.gov...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana
1 hr

agree  Arthur Borges: Just as good but Francesco needs the moral support more just now. And Floriana might appreciate company too.
8 hrs
  -> grazie Arthur