KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

circuiti autorizzati

English translation: proper channels OR authorized channels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:circuiti autorizzati
English translation:proper channels OR authorized channels
Entered by: Arthur Borges

09:39 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: circuiti autorizzati
trasmissione dei dati ai circuiti autorizzati (banche)
Simone
proper channels OR authorized channels
Explanation:
OR: pathways if the context smells too electronic.
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proper channels OR authorized channels
Arthur Borges
4authorised banks
Rita Bandinelli
4permitted users
Francesco D'Alessandro
4authorized circuits
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorized circuits


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permitted users


Explanation:
credo che significhi questo

However, X.com recently got in hot water because its policies permitted users to transfer small amounts of money from their other bank accounts simply by entering the account and branch numbers. At least one miscreant exploited this to illegally transfer money.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:dVcwZejzG-IC:www.smallb...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorised banks


Explanation:
why not "authorised banks"?

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 137

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proper channels OR authorized channels


Explanation:
OR: pathways if the context smells too electronic.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
50 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: authorised channels
156 days