KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie all'assistente

English translation: tu provide someone with the information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fornire le informazioni a qualcuno
English translation:tu provide someone with the information
Entered by: Guy D'Aloia

14:39 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie all'assistente
Perché la procedura vada a buon fine è necessario fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie all'assistente
Roberta
tu provide the assistant with all the information needed
Explanation:
Attenzione alla ripetizione necessario-necessarie.
Selected response from:

Guy D'Aloia
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To supply the assistant with all the pieces of information neededscarlet
4 +1tu provide the assistant with all the information needed
Guy D'Aloia
4to provide all the necessary information to the assistantJH Trads
4supply the assistant with all required information
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to provide all the necessary information to the assistant


Explanation:
HTH


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu provide the assistant with all the information needed


Explanation:
Attenzione alla ripetizione necessario-necessarie.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply the assistant with all required information


Explanation:
another version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To supply the assistant with all the pieces of information needed


Explanation:
information in an uncountable substantive

scarlet
Italy