KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ricorda all'operatore

English translation: (please) remind the operator how you would like to receive the goods


14:40 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ricorda all'operatore
ricorda all'operatore come desideri ricevere la merce
Roberta
English translation:(please) remind the operator how you would like to receive the goods
Explanation:
buon lavoro
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1please inform the operator on how do you like to receive the goods (products)
Guy D'Aloia
4Please tell the operator how you would like your goods to be shipped.
Massimo Gaido
4(please) remind the operator how you would like to receive the goods
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(please) remind the operator how you would like to receive the goods


Explanation:
buon lavoro

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
grazie

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please inform the operator on how do you like to receive the goods (products)


Explanation:
se nell'Italiano "merce" sta per prodotti, in Inglese bisogna usare "products"

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
8 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please tell the operator how you would like your goods to be shipped.


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978