KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

il trasporto è assunto da

English translation: the transportation is undertaken by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:il trasporto è assunto da
English translation:the transportation is undertaken by
Entered by: Guy D'Aloia

08:35 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: il trasporto è assunto da
Il trasporto è assunto dalla compagnia secondo le condizioni previste: posso usare "undertaken"?
Roberta
the transportation is undertaken by
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Guy D'Aloia
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the transportation is undertaken by
Guy D'Aloia
4The company is responsible for ..
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The company is responsible for ..


Explanation:
The company takes care of / etc...
Io questa frase la metterei all'attivo, perché così l'inglese diventa più semplice.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the transportation is undertaken by


Explanation:
.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Grazie