KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

visibile negli uffici della nostra compagnia

English translation: The Company's internal Regulations


08:38 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: visibile negli uffici della nostra compagnia
Il nostro regolamento interno è visibile negli uffici della nostra compagnia
Roberta
English translation:The Company's internal Regulations
Explanation:
are made available for inspection at the Company's office.
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Company's internal Regulations
Francesco D'Alessandro
4available in our company's offices
Guy D'Aloia


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Company's internal Regulations


Explanation:
are made available for inspection at the Company's office.

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available in our company's offices


Explanation:
.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28