KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

biglietto definitivo

English translation: final ticket issue


08:48 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: biglietto definitivo
Emissione del biglietto definitivo
Paola
English translation:final ticket issue
Explanation:
= the issuing of final tickets

Sydney's Olympic Committee has been thrown back into turmoil after the nation's top consumer and competition watch dog vetoed a plan to restrict the final ticket issue to Visa Card holders.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:cpETJ7Zo7vYC:www.abc.ne...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2final ticket issue
Francesco D'Alessandro
4non refundable ticket
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final ticket issue


Explanation:
= the issuing of final tickets

Sydney's Olympic Committee has been thrown back into turmoil after the nation's top consumer and competition watch dog vetoed a plan to restrict the final ticket issue to Visa Card holders.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:cpETJ7Zo7vYC:www.abc.ne...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
9 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non refundable ticket


Explanation:
Ciao!

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28