KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

accertarsi che non siano intervenute variazioni relative a

English translation: should verify that no changes have been made as regards


09:03 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: accertarsi che non siano intervenute variazioni relative a
Gli spettatori sono tenuti ad accertarsi, che non siano
intervenute variazioni relative al teatro ed all'orario riportati sul
biglietto
Roberta
English translation:should verify that no changes have been made as regards
Explanation:
the venue and the show time as indicated on the ticket
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2should verify that no changes have been made as regards
Francesco D'Alessandro
4be sure no changes have occured
Guy D'Aloia
4should verify that no changes have been made in reference togmel117608
4to ascertain that / to make sure thatVanita


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to ascertain that / to make sure that


Explanation:
the audience /spectators are required to /must ascertain /make sure that .....

Vanita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
should verify that no changes have been made as regards


Explanation:
the venue and the show time as indicated on the ticket

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Preston
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should verify that no changes have been made in reference to


Explanation:
the venue and the show time, as indicated on the ticket.
or:
should verify that no changes have been made with regard to the venue and the show time, as indicated on the ticket.

Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe (Melecci)

gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be sure no changes have occured


Explanation:
...

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28