KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Contesto competitivo

English translation: competitive environment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Contesto competitivo
English translation:competitive environment
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

17:51 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Contesto competitivo
Trattato di economia

E’ opinione condivisa tra gli studiosi ed i manager che la creazione e la diffusione di valore per tutte le categorie di soggetti “interessati” alle attività aziendali costituisce nell’attuale contesto competitivo la principale fonte di vantaggio sostenibile.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
in the current competitive environment
Explanation:
non direi che e' una traduzione dall'inglese quanto che di inglese e' intriso questo settore e questo linguaggio. Vedi Roberto Vacca (cito a memoria), Manuale per il giovane manager (manualetto di itanghliano)

intervengo solo per ribadire il suggerimento del collega e che si tratta di buzz word anche questa

Vedi tra le 10 plus pagine Google
A Snapshot of Your Current Situation
In the Current Situation section of your marketing plan, you'll provide information about your location, target market and competitive environment. You'll briefly describe the competitive environment and key issues your company faces in this section; more detail is provided in the Competitor and Issue Analysis section.


paola l m


Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie mille,
Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in the current competitive environment
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +2competitive environment, context
Arthur Borges


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
competitive environment, context


Explanation:
Feel a bit fuzzy here, but it may set a colleague on a better track.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
11 mins

agree  curlejw
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the current competitive environment


Explanation:
non direi che e' una traduzione dall'inglese quanto che di inglese e' intriso questo settore e questo linguaggio. Vedi Roberto Vacca (cito a memoria), Manuale per il giovane manager (manualetto di itanghliano)

intervengo solo per ribadire il suggerimento del collega e che si tratta di buzz word anche questa

Vedi tra le 10 plus pagine Google
A Snapshot of Your Current Situation
In the Current Situation section of your marketing plan, you'll provide information about your location, target market and competitive environment. You'll briefly describe the competitive environment and key issues your company faces in this section; more detail is provided in the Competitor and Issue Analysis section.


paola l m




CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie mille,
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  asynge: I agree both to the solution and the explanation about the 'hybrid' nature of the language being used
8 hrs