KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

porta controllo

English translation: service entrance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porta controllo
English translation:service entrance
Entered by: Grace Anderson

18:51 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: porta controllo
Tutto il personale dell'hotel deve passare per la porta controllo (entrata secondaria)
xxxjmf
service entrance
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service entrance
Ornella Grannis
4control gate
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control gate


Explanation:
That's all.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service entrance


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
16 hrs