KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

valore generato

English translation: generated value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valore generato
English translation:generated value
Entered by: Grace Anderson

19:05 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: valore generato
Trattato di economia.

Per cogliere i legami profondi di tale collegamento è necessario, tuttavia, distinguere, nell’ambito del valore generato, tra valore diffuso e valore trattenuto e, per tutte le categorie richiamate, tra “flussi” di valore correntemente generato (diffuso o trattenuto) e valore “capitale” dell’impresa di cui ci si interessa.

Grazie
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
generated value
Explanation:
as in "valore aggiunto" - added value
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Grazie Angela (come stai? è un po che nn ti vedo)

Ciao,Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2generated value
Angela Arnone
5value generated
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value generated


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generated value


Explanation:
as in "valore aggiunto" - added value
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Grazie Angela (come stai? è un po che nn ti vedo)

Ciao,Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
16 hrs