KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

categorie richiamate

English translation: recalled categories


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:categorie richiamate
English translation:recalled categories
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

19:18 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: categorie richiamate
Trattato di economia

Per cogliere i legami profondi di tale collegamento è necessario, tuttavia, distinguere, nell’ambito del valore generato, tra valore diffuso e valore trattenuto e, per tutte le categorie richiamate, tra “flussi” di valore correntemente generato (diffuso o trattenuto) e valore “capitale” dell’impresa di cui ci si interessa.
Paola Paliotti
Italy
recalled categories
Explanation:
......spero che ti sia di aiuto.
Selected response from:

jamax28
Grading comment
GRazie Massimo e anche a tutti gli altri per il prezioso aiuto durante questa sofferta traduzione (finita alle 5 del mattino :( )

Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recalled categoriesjamax28
4categories involvedasynge
4referring categories
Rick Henry
4required categories or categories concerned
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
required categories or categories concerned


Explanation:
Smells like one or the other.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referring categories


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recalled categories


Explanation:
......spero che ti sia di aiuto.

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
GRazie Massimo e anche a tutti gli altri per il prezioso aiuto durante questa sofferta traduzione (finita alle 5 del mattino :( )

Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categories involved


Explanation:
this is a long shot and may be something equivalent to 'CALLED into play'; ALTERNATIVELY the meaning is closer to 'recalled', as suggested by a colleague, in which case 'mentioned above' should be appropriate.

asynge
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 44