KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

valore capitale

English translation: capital value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valore capitale
English translation:capital value
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

19:51 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: valore capitale
Trattato di economia.

Per cogliere i legami profondi di tale collegamento è necessario, tuttavia, distinguere, nell’ambito del valore generato, tra valore diffuso e valore trattenuto e, per tutte le categorie richiamate, tra “flussi” di valore correntemente generato (diffuso o trattenuto) e valore “capitale” dell’impresa di cui ci si interessa.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
capital value
Explanation:
....senza dubbio.
Selected response from:

jamax28
Grading comment
Thanks.

Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prime or principal value
Rick Henry
4capital valuejamax28
4amounts of capital
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amounts of capital


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital value


Explanation:
....senza dubbio.

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Thanks.

Ciao, Paola

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prime or principal value


Explanation:
I use principal in the sense of "main" here.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623