KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

approccio

English translation: contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:approccio
English translation:contact
Entered by: Grace Anderson

00:21 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: approccio
il cliente deve sentirsi a suo agio in un luogo che non è casa sua, e ciò dal suo primo approccio, inizialmente con gli impiegati del ricevimento, in seguito con voi. Il cliente deve sentire che siete a sua completa disposizione in qualsiasi momento...

"approach" doesn't fit here...any other suggestions??

Thank you
xxxjmf
contact
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
thanks to all who answered
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contact
Ornella Grannis
5 -1FIRST APPROACHjamax28
4........his first impact............
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
........his first impact............


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
FIRST APPROACH


Explanation:
approccio=approach

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Massimo Gaido: We all know that approccio=approach. What the asker needed here was an alternative to "approach".......Ciao.
9 mins
  -> u right massimo, i,ve just relised the asker was looking for an alternative.ciao

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contact


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
thanks to all who answered

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 hrs

agree  gmel117608
20 hrs