KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

mappa d'insieme

English translation: overall map; general map


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mappa d'insieme
English translation:overall map; general map
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

13:09 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: mappa d'insieme
negli atlanti stradali
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
overall map
Explanation:
vedi URL più sotto (20.000 riferimenti su Google)
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie, penso vadano bene tutte. ma bisogna scegliere.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1overall map
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1general/detailed map
CLS Lexi-tech
4nota
Gian
4Road Atlas /Road map
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overall map


Explanation:
vedi URL più sotto (20.000 riferimenti su Google)



    Reference: http://brokenlinks.com/biketrip/long_map.htm
Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
grazie, penso vadano bene tutte. ma bisogna scegliere.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
41 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general/detailed map


Explanation:
anche io ho trovato tantissime pagine con una ricerca "general map" and "detailed map"

buon lavoro a tutti

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: general is a good choice!
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Road Atlas /Road map


Explanation:
Each page in our Road Atlas includes a keyPage code. Enter KeyPage codes to access the online version of each map with driving directions!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:44:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Escluderei Road Atlas che è il libro

Overall road map potrebbe indicare una mappa generale, d\'insieme

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
visto che di mappe ce ne sono tante, credo fosse opportuno indicare che erano stradali

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386