KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

VICAP/urb.

English translation: I would not translate it


10:48 May 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ building permit
Italian term or phrase: VICAP/urb.
Il suddetto Complesso è stato edificato in esecuzione della seguente prima concessione edilizia in data 20 dicembre 1989 pratica edilizia VICAP/Urb. sulla base di un progetto...
Marchilia
English translation:I would not translate it
Explanation:
[concessione edilizia], dated December 20, 1989, reference VICAP/Urb.,

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I would not translate it
CLS Lexi-tech
4risposta parziale
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risposta parziale


Explanation:
urb. stands for urbanistica, which is the departement of a town hall in charge of issueing concessioni edilizie and town-planning.
VICAP I'm not sure, I think it might be the code of the pratica edilizia itself.
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I would not translate it


Explanation:
[concessione edilizia], dated December 20, 1989, reference VICAP/Urb.,

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Gian
4 hrs