KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Contesto organizzativo

English translation: Position within the organizational chart


13:31 May 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Contesto organizzativo
·Contesto organizzativo: In large hotels, nelle grandi strutture alberghiere risponde al Bar Manager.

Part of a job description for a hotel bartender. The description lists skills required for the job, equipment used on the job and then "contesto organizzativo", which I understand but can't seem to find a natural way of saying this as a title on a list.
xxxjmf
English translation:Position within the organizational chart
Explanation:
OERI Organizational Chart
Click on an Office to view that Office's home page.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:im6-qu4mnN4C:www.ed.gov...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Position within the organizational chart
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Organization
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organization


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 13:40:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As regard the organization

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 13:41:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa ... as regards the organization

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Position within the organizational chart


Explanation:
OERI Organizational Chart
Click on an Office to view that Office's home page.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:im6-qu4mnN4C:www.ed.gov...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  ogdc
1 day6 hrs