KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

vi è in dotazione

English translation: contents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vi è in dotazione
English translation:contents
Entered by: biancaf202

14:30 May 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: vi è in dotazione
Se l’ospite è in partenza il cameriere ai piani si occupa di verificare lo stato della camera e effettua l’inventario di quanto vi è in dotazione.
xxxjmf
contents
Explanation:
inventory of the contents of the room
or
inventory of the room's contents

Notice must be kept plural (contents)
Selected response from:

biancaf202
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contents
biancaf202
4its (= the room's) standard equipment
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its (= the room's) standard equipment


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contents


Explanation:
inventory of the contents of the room
or
inventory of the room's contents

Notice must be kept plural (contents)

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamax28: right 100%
8 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: quite right
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Massimo Gaido: inventory of the room's contents
3 hrs

agree  Daniela McKeeby
6 hrs