KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

attestato di operatore di ufficio

English translation: office clerk


15:56 May 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: attestato di operatore di ufficio
Risulta preferenziale un diploma in lingue o in ragioneria o un attestato di operatore di ufficio.
xxxjmf
English translation:office clerk
Explanation:
in Italian anyone working, whatever the job may be, is an "operatore" in officialese: Operatore ecologico (street sweepers), operatore sanitario (nurses) and so on.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:11:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

office clerk professional certificate
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4office clerk
Francesco D'Alessandro
4certificate in office machine operation
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate in office machine operation


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesco D'Alessandro: no machines are mentioned here. please see my answer.
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office clerk


Explanation:
in Italian anyone working, whatever the job may be, is an "operatore" in officialese: Operatore ecologico (street sweepers), operatore sanitario (nurses) and so on.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:11:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

office clerk professional certificate

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392