KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

assetto produttivo

English translation: (qualifiche) which are not required in routine production processes


16:26 May 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ Temporary Workers
Italian term or phrase: assetto produttivo
qualifiche non previste nel normale assetto produttivo
xxxjmf
English translation:(qualifiche) which are not required in routine production processes
Explanation:
mi sto chiedendo, mentre scrivo, se non sia meglio utilizzare il singolare (process).


paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(qualifiche) which are not required in routine production processes
CLS Lexi-tech
4employeesAntonella Andreella
4productive output
Ornella Grannis
4the usual production layout
Francesco D'Alessandro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the usual production layout


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productive output


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(qualifiche) which are not required in routine production processes


Explanation:
mi sto chiedendo, mentre scrivo, se non sia meglio utilizzare il singolare (process).


paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608: personally I would be slightly more inclined to use the singular (process)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employees


Explanation:
That's what they mean.


HTH
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442