KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

programmi di mobilita europea

English translation: European Exchange (or Mobility) Programmes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:programmi di mobilit¨¤ europea
English translation:European Exchange (or Mobility) Programmes

19:42 Jun 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: programmi di mobilita europea
Corsi per studenti dei programmi di mobilita europea

Grazie
Paolo
PML
European Exchange Programmes
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3European Exchange Programmes
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1programs about European mobility
swisstell
5European Student Exchange Programsslavist
4European mobility programs
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programs about European mobility


Explanation:
seems KISS

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
European Exchange Programmes


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela McKeeby
14 mins

agree  Vittorio Felaco
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
European mobility programs


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
European Student Exchange Programs


Explanation:
European Student Exchange Programs

or
programmes - dubletic form
Anyway U should use adj. Student
Otherway it could be f.ex. Academic exchange program etc.

See below:

Welcome to ISEP
... The International Student Exchange Program (ISEP) is a membership organization of
nearly 230 higher education institutions in the United States and 33 other ...
www.isep.org/

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 7