KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Su tempo che consideriamo,

English translation: we have been considering for a while


01:01 Jun 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Su tempo che consideriamo,
I would just like your best translation. I know it is difficult.
ellio
English translation:we have been considering for a while
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1As regards the time we're taking into account
Francesco D'Alessandro
4we have been considering for a while
Ornella Grannis
4With regard to the time taken into considerationgmel117608
3within our time framekrhoden


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we have been considering for a while


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As regards the time we're taking into account


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within our time frame


Explanation:
...

krhoden
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
With regard to the time taken into consideration


Explanation:
or:

with regard to the time-scale taken into consideration

or:
with regard to the frame-scale taken into consideration

or:
with reference to the..., etc.



Kind regards,

Giuseppe (Melecci)


gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78