KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

L 'aiuto e' raramente,

English translation: help seldom is


01:06 Jun 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: L 'aiuto e' raramente,
I would just like to know your best translation. Thank you
ellio
English translation:help seldom is
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2help seldom is
Ornella Grannis
4....the help is rarely .... (or seldom)
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
help seldom is


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....the help is rarely .... (or seldom)


Explanation:
More text would help.......

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978