KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Che cosa è reale?

English translation: what is real?


01:12 Jun 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Che cosa è reale?
I would just like your best translations. Thank you
ellio
English translation:what is real?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2What is real?
Massimo Gaido
4 +2what is real?
Ornella Grannis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
what is real?


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
What is real?


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  otouro
14 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day16 hrs