KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

La vita sembra andare rapidamente,

English translation: life seems to go so rapidly


01:15 Jun 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: La vita sembra andare rapidamente,
I would just like your best translation. Thank you.
ellio
English translation:life seems to go so rapidly
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2life seems to go so rapidly
Ornella Grannis
4it seems like life is going by so fast
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
life seems to go so rapidly


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it seems like life is going by so fast


Explanation:
Hello everybody who remembers me. So many things have changed it seems like life is going by so fast. Demetri, are you still in DC? [Yes, I am.] Give me a call or write me at 301-927-2870, 4207 Oglethorpe st. apt. 203 Hyattsville, MD 20781. Anybody who wants to holla do so. Miss you all so much and would love to hear from anybody.

http://www.nct.org/ncsguestbook/guestbook.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978