KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Che parole non potrei dire?

English translation: which words could not I say?


01:30 Jun 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Che parole non potrei dire?
I would like your best translations. thank you
ellio
English translation:which words could not I say?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2which words could not I say?
Ornella Grannis
4What words should I avoid?
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What words should I avoid?


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which words could not I say?


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day15 hrs