KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

condizione di miglior favore

English translation: (our) best offer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizione di miglior favore
English translation:(our) best offer
Entered by: momo savino

14:32 Oct 24, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Italian term or phrase: condizione di miglior favore
Offerta economica con sconto rispetto a precedente
momo savino
Switzerland
(our) best offer
Explanation:
(our) best offer
Selected response from:

garrett higgins
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(our) best offergarrett higgins
3more favorable conditionVania de Souza


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
more favorable condition


Explanation:
:) A suggestion


Vania de Souza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(our) best offer


Explanation:
(our) best offer

garrett higgins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: sounds good, thank you