KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

l’elaborazione video di una mano

English translation: digital video / digitally processed video / video animation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l’elaborazione video di una mano
English translation:digital video / digitally processed video / video animation
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

08:46 Oct 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other / digital theatre
Italian term or phrase: l’elaborazione video di una mano
Sullo schermo viene proiettata l’elaborazione video di una mano, che si trasforma di volta in volta in manimali (fiure di animali realizzate con le mani),
Mariangela Moroni
digital video / digitally processed video / video animation
Explanation:
Digital video if of course it is a digitally processed video, or simply video animation if of course it is or resembles even a very life like animation.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4digital video / digitally processed video / video animation
James (Jim) Davis
4digital elaboration
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
digital video / digitally processed video / video animation


Explanation:
Digital video if of course it is a digitally processed video, or simply video animation if of course it is or resembles even a very life like animation.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: digitally processed video of a hand
2 hrs

agree  Umberto Cassano
6 hrs

agree  potra: Yes
8 hrs

agree  halifax: concordo con Vittorio
1 day9 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital elaboration


Explanation:
"Digital elaboration" suits well and "video" is not needed since you already have mentioned the fact of a transformation in act


    Reference: http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S003040180500180...
Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12