KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

per raggiungere infine la lontana Tailandia

English translation: all the way up to Thailand


10:25 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: per raggiungere infine la lontana Tailandia
Il numero di negozi monomarca è destinato a crescere nei prossimi mesi.
Uno verrà aperto in Polonia, uno in Grecia ecc..
**per raggiungere infine la lontana Tailandia**, all'interno di prestigiosi department stores.

Grazie
Giorgia P
English translation:all the way up to Thailand
Explanation:
a simple option..
Selected response from:

Mara Ballarini
Australia
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2all the way up to Thailand
Mara Ballarini
4bridging you to Thailand/Thailand within your reach/unica
3 +1eventually reaching as far as ThailandVittorina Klingbeil


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all the way up to Thailand


Explanation:
a simple option..

Mara Ballarini
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Calvagna: secondo me va benissimo
28 mins
  -> ups, ci siamo 'agreed' contemporaneamente :-)

agree  Monica Varvella
16 hrs
  -> Grazie MoNi!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventually reaching as far as Thailand


Explanation:
another option ...

Vittorina Klingbeil
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
1 hr

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bridging you to Thailand/Thailand within your reach/


Explanation:
some options you may consider, not literally translated but the essence is there.

unica
Philippines
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 3