KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

bonifico bancario

English translation: bank transfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bonifico bancario
English translation:bank transfer
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

16:21 Jul 8, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: bonifico bancario
financial
Louise Norman
Italy
bank transfer
Explanation:
HTH

Ciao
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12bank transferAntonella Andreella
5 +2wire transfer
Carla Trapani
4bankers' transfer
anusca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
bank transfer


Explanation:
HTH

Ciao
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 min

agree  xxxRemo D.F.
3 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

agree  Rick Henry
14 mins

agree  Ra91571
23 mins

agree  Anthony Green
23 mins

agree  smtaylor
33 mins

agree  Jlo
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
11 hrs

agree  davidholme
15 hrs

agree  Kimmy
17 hrs

agree  Neli
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wire transfer


Explanation:
:)

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: vedere glossario
10 mins

agree  Floriana
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bankers' transfer


Explanation:
amount. 5. a bankers’ transfer, E. to total. 6. an amended statement,
F. a document listing a customer’s invoices over a period of time. ...
www.smic.be/smic5022/invoicing.html - 6k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

www.imm.dtu.dk/~nordsec/registration.txt - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Please pay by bankers transfer to: Danske Bank Nygade 1 DK-1003 Copenhagen K Denmark
Branch Number: 4180 Account no: 4263 972007 Account Name: Technical ...
2k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164