KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

è stato firmato

English translation: signed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è stato firmato
English translation:signed
Entered by: Rick Henry

17:48 Aug 7, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ philately
Italian term or phrase: è stato firmato
stamp certification
Donald
signed
Explanation:
simply.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7signed
Rick Henry
1has been signederhan ucgun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
has been signed


Explanation:
it seems to be on an apostille, right?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 17:55:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or subscribed

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 19

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
signed


Explanation:
simply.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Minucci
27 mins

agree  smtaylor
2 hrs

agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
12 hrs

agree  davidholme
15 hrs

agree  Jlo
17 hrs

agree  Kimmy
2 days1 hr