KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Zona stadio

English translation: in the stadium area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Zona stadio
English translation:in the stadium area
Entered by: Tom in London

14:17 Apr 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Zona stadio
Si parla della zona attorno allo Stadio Comunale di una città ed in questo caso è indicata come luogo in cui si svolge il mercato settimanale
n.dematteis
Germany
in the stadium area
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in the stadium area
Tom in London
5Stadium area/gates area
VIZ
3Area around the municipal stadium
Gad Kohenov
3Stadium vicinity/stadium distric
Raffaella Panigada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Area around the municipal stadium


Explanation:
Il mio suggerimento.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 19

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stadium area/gates area


Explanation:
la zona dello stadio non meglio identificata credo si possa tranquillamente rendere come stadium area

prova a cercare su internet!

VIZ
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stadium vicinity/stadium distric


Explanation:
O semplicemente "nearby the stadium"

Milan Hotel. Accommodation in Milan - Giuseppe Meazza Stadium ...
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Milan Hotel Accommodation in Milan - Giuseppe Meazza Stadium Vicinity at Discounted Rates. Grand Hotel Brun Milan *From EUR 99 Grand Hotel Brun Milan ...
www.holidaycityeurope.com/milanmeazza/index.html - 11k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Room near train 4, B & D -Yankees Stadium Vicinity
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]

$125 Room near train 4, B & D -Yankees Stadium Vicinity (1270 Gerard Ave Bronx NY) (map). Reply to: pmcuello@hotmail.com Date: 2008-04-04, 4:51PM EDT ...
newyork.craigslist.org/brx/roo/630259828.html - 17 ore fa - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Welcome to SBS Transit
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]

The roads and timings for closure are as follows: Road Closure Time • National Stadium vicinity (3.00am to 2.00pm) • Mountbatten Road ...
www.sbstransit.com.sg/search/results.aspx?query=closure - 23k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
[PDF]

GAUTRAIN RAPID RAIL LINK
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
IN CENTURION STADIUM VICINITY. 1. INTRODUCTION. A preferred route alignment, called the “Reference Alignment” for the Gautrain ...
www.gautrain.co.za/contents/eia/draft_eia_report/Volume - 0... -

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the stadium area


Explanation:
another option

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judy Almodovar
6 hrs