KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Forza Milan

English translation: Milan Go go go!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Forza Milan
English translation:Milan Go go go!
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:13 Aug 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Forza Milan
I am buying a bracelet I like with this on it. WHat does it mean ?? :)
David
Milan Go go go!
Explanation:
Milan is the name of an Italian football team

Hope this helps

Bye

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you !! I am American and shop on an Italian site foir jewelry and like the bracelet!

David :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Come on Milan!
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4 +1Milan Go go go!Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Milan Go go go!


Explanation:
Milan is the name of an Italian football team

Hope this helps

Bye

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Thank you !! I am American and shop on an Italian site foir jewelry and like the bracelet!

David :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Come on Milan!


Explanation:
self-explanatory!

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
16 hrs