KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Forza Inter

English translation: Come on Inter!


14:19 Aug 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Forza Inter
I am buying a bracelet with this on it also. What does it mean ?? :)
david
English translation:Come on Inter!
Explanation:
I hope we are not going through the whole of Serie A, here!

G
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Come on Inter!
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
5 +1Go InterGail
4more power to you, Inter!
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Come on Inter!


Explanation:
I hope we are not going through the whole of Serie A, here!

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: Could you tell me what forza Lazio means - you seem to be good at this :-))
1 hr
  -> Come on Lazio... :-)

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

agree  Gian
16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more power to you, Inter!


Explanation:
and all those other clubs

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Go Inter


Explanation:
That's what we say in the USA

Go X

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
22 hrs