KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

via radio

English translation: radio controlled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:via radio
English translation:radio controlled
Entered by: Lucia De Rocco

19:27 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: via radio
Impianto di segnalazione allarme intrusione per abitazione via radio
Lucia De Rocco
radio controlled
Explanation:
My idea!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2008-07-11 06:12:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Lucia! Buona giornata
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6radio controlled
Silvia Nigretto
4 +1Via radio
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Via radio


Explanation:
You can also leave the original

http://www.eschoolnews.com/news/top-news/index.cfm?i=35979&C...

Lise Leavitt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria G.Olsson
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Ilaria =)

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
radio controlled


Explanation:
My idea!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2008-07-11 06:12:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Lucia! Buona giornata

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Jane Webb:
9 mins
  -> Thanx a lot Sarah!

agree  xxxsavaria: esatto!
15 mins
  -> Grazie Gabor!

agree  Olga Buongiorno: Ciao Silvia. Ma dov'eri finita?
52 mins
  -> Ciao Olga! Sto facendo interpretariato lontano da casa e con orari infiniti... Mi siete mancati!!!!

agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Rossella!

agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs
  -> Hi Pet! Thanx a lot!

agree  Leslie Hart
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Leslie!