KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

buona tavola

English translation: fine dining!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buona tavola
English translation:fine dining!
Entered by: Kimmy

08:31 Oct 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: buona tavola
Un caffè tematico virtuale dedicato agli appassionati del gusto e della buona tavola.
Neil
refined dining!
Explanation:
Just a thought! :-)
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2refined dining!Kimmy
5gourmet cooking
Don Green


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refined dining!


Explanation:
Just a thought! :-)

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Rick Henry: ir simply fine dining
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gourmet cooking


Explanation:
and fine foods enthusiasts.
A suggeestion that sums it up.

Don

Don Green
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145