KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

considerare le date tassative

English translation: the above dates are to be considered binding and irrevocable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:considerare le date tassative
English translation:the above dates are to be considered binding and irrevocable
Entered by: Kimmy

09:24 Oct 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: considerare le date tassative
Una volta data la Vs. disponibilità Vi preghiamo di considerare le date sopraindicate tassative.

(once you have confirmed your availability, please regard the above dates as binding -
OK?)
Giorgia P
the above dates are to be considered binding and irrevocable
Explanation:
Suona meglio girato leggermente così.
:-)
Ciao
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4io sarei d'accordo, oppure:
Rita Bandinelli
5the above dates are to be considered binding and irrevocableKimmy
3..consider as binding the above deadlines
Paola Grassi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
io sarei d'accordo, oppure:


Explanation:
...(consider) as final (or final deadlines, se le date sono delle scadenze), o anche:
mandatory

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
6 hrs

agree  Gian
12 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
14 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..consider as binding the above deadlines


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the above dates are to be considered binding and irrevocable


Explanation:
Suona meglio girato leggermente così.
:-)
Ciao

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283