KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

vetrinetta

English translation: display case


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vetrinetta
English translation:display case
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

20:23 Oct 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: vetrinetta
a glass material
Pete
display case
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2display caseMarcello Napolitano
4glassxxxjerryk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glass


Explanation:
Rewrite of a Six Drawers for cutlery CASSETTIERA"SIX DRAWERS FOR ... - ... Upper of an Ex Vetrinetta Deco', Rewrinting of an ex -vetrinetta deco'-. It be the glass that the inside parts, they contain a work from the important dimensions ...
http://www.stefanozampieri.com/showCategoria.asp?CodCat=5&Li... search within this site


Where Will You Dine? (Tano passami l'olio - photographic tour ) ... - Previous Vetrinetta (Glass Cupboar) Next
http://www.todine.net/tano/vetrinetta.html


http://www.italbusiness.it/artigianatotrentino/prodotti/cata... - VETRINETTA GENDARME GLASS DISPLAY CABINET WITH 2 DOORS AND 2 DRAWERS. Cod.: 59. Dim.: Cm. 95x44xh184 Peso/Weight: 55 Kg.
http://www.italbusiness.it/artigianatotrentino/prodotti/cata... search within this site


Home page - Vetrinetta. Glass show-case. Wood (Kit). Plexiglass. Price list validity: up to31 st March 2001. Price ex works FORLI'-Italy- Vat included 20%. ...
http://www.velieri-shipmodel.com/prod42.htm search within this site


Collezione VENEZIA : 4^ pagina del Mini Catalogo - 3ERRE snc - ... Peso Kg.8. Art. 600 Tavolino rotondo Venezia Round Venezia table cm. Ø34 - H.74. Peso Kg.6. Art. 577 Vetrinetta Glass case cm. L.54 - H.74- P.38. Peso Kg.1. ...
http://www.3erre.it/venezia.htm




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 76

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
display case


Explanation:
.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: it is also called Curio cabinet in Canada
1 day12 hrs