KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

collarino

English translation: Collar label


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Collarino
English translation:Collar label
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:03 Oct 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ Enology
Italian term or phrase: collarino
Ponemmo sulle bottiglie un collarino che attestava l'utilizzo.......
Ekaterina I.
collar label
Explanation:
un'etichetta che avvolge il collo della bottiglia.....
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2collar label
Michael Deliso
5collar label not colar....
Michael Deliso
4 +1bottle neck label
Domenica Grangiotti
4neck hangeramiguens


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collar label


Explanation:
un'etichetta che avvolge il collo della bottiglia.....

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 539
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
0 min

agree  gmel117608
14 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bottle neck label


Explanation:
alternative

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neck hanger


Explanation:
referred to label but it is not a lable

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collar label not colar....


Explanation:
Sono Michael Deliso...
ti prego di aggiungere un'altra "L" a collar..non con una ma due l.

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 539