KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

servitù

English translation: Easement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Servitu
English translation:Easement
Entered by: Nuriko

19:38 Oct 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: servitù
le servitù cesseranno non appena ultimati in ogni loro parte gli erigendi fabbricati e la sistemazione esterna.

It's a Condominium Declaration.
Thanks
Nuriko
Italy
costraint
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere in questo senso:
"2 (fig.) (legame) constraint: la - dell'orario d'ufficio, the constraint(s) of office hours" Hazon Inglese-Italiano (vedi sito)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 19:48:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o potrebbe anche essere \"easement\". Sull\'Eurodicautom la descrive come: \"limitazione del diritto di proprietà su un bene a vantaggio o per la necessità di un altro bene\"
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
easement è perfetto. Grazie per il tuo prezioso aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Servitude
Andrea Ali
5 +1costraintRaffaella Juan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costraint


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere in questo senso:
"2 (fig.) (legame) constraint: la - dell'orario d'ufficio, the constraint(s) of office hours" Hazon Inglese-Italiano (vedi sito)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 19:48:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o potrebbe anche essere \"easement\". Sull\'Eurodicautom la descrive come: \"limitazione del diritto di proprietà su un bene a vantaggio o per la necessità di un altro bene\"


    Reference: http://hazon.piazzadante.it/lemma2.res.qws
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
easement è perfetto. Grazie per il tuo prezioso aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servitude


Explanation:
3 Law the burden placed upon the property of a person by a specified right another has in its use

Webster's New World Dictionary & Thesaurus


Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Gail