KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

centro socio culturale

English translation: socio-cultural centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centro socio-culturale
English translation:socio-cultural centre
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

09:46 Dec 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: centro socio culturale
spettacolo presso il centro socio culturale XX.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
socio-cultural centre
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:53:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOCIO-CULTURAL CENTRE IN GREATER NOIDA

A unique socio-cultural centre will be set up in Greater Noida by Caparo Group Limited. Land worth 20 acres has already been approved and allotted to the Group by the Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority for the purpose.

Vedi sito

http://www.greaternoida.com/projects/social.htm

Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7socio-cultural centreMariacarmela Attisani
3 +1social cultural centerfnp


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
socio-cultural centre


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:53:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOCIO-CULTURAL CENTRE IN GREATER NOIDA

A unique socio-cultural centre will be set up in Greater Noida by Caparo Group Limited. Land worth 20 acres has already been approved and allotted to the Group by the Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority for the purpose.

Vedi sito

http://www.greaternoida.com/projects/social.htm



Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlo Capussotti
13 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
42 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
6 hrs

agree  Susana Galilea: spelled "center" in the U.S.
19 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social cultural center


Explanation:
performance at the social cultural center XX.

fnp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
6 hrs