KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Loggia del Municipio

English translation: Town Hall Loggia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Loggia del municipio
English translation:Town Hall Loggia
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

11:40 Dec 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Loggia del Municipio
presepi artistici sono esposti nella Loggia del Municipio preparati dall'UTE. sezione di xxx (nome della citta`)
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
town hall loggia
Explanation:
termine architettonico che rimane uguale... una specie di porticato qui.
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3town hall loggia
Angela Arnone
4town hall balconyMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
town hall balcony


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 11:47:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cavern-liverpool.co.uk/Map_townhall.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 11:47:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Town Hall

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
town hall loggia


Explanation:
termine architettonico che rimane uguale... una specie di porticato qui.
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
16 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  Susana Galilea
15 hrs